2020 NAILE Open Suffolk Show

View Archived Show Here
View Official Placings Here


Rams


Champion Fitted Ram
Sr. Champion Fitted Ram
1st Fitted yearling ram
Kenny Capron, Iowa
“Wonder” KC Suffolks 1940


Res. Champion Fitted Ram
Jr. Champion Fitted Ram
1st March fitted ram
George Bros, Ohio
George Bros 4109


Res. Sr. Champion Fitted Ram
1 Senior Fitted Ram
Averi Smith, Iowa
Riverview Livestock 191


Res. Jr. Champion Fitted Ram
1 January fitted ram
Kenny Capron, Iowa
“Bully Buck” KC Suffolks 2002


1st February fitted ram
George Bros, Ohio
George Bros 4105


Best Headed Ram
“Wonder” KC Suffolks 1940
Kenny Capron, Iowa


Champion Slick Shorn Ram
Jr. Champion Slick Shorn Ram
1 January Slick Shorn Ram
Jordyn Leininger, Indiana
Slack 0169


Res. Champion Slick Shorn Ram
Sr. Champion Slick Shorn Ram
1 Fall Shorn Ram
Caleb Antram, Pennsylvania
MacCauley 4758RR


Res Jr. Champion Slick Shorn Ram
1 February Ram Lamb
Jordyn Leininger, Indiana
Slack 0231


1 Slick Shorn March Ram
Autumn Dotson, Oklahoma
Swingin T Ranch 139


Ewes


Champion Slick Shorn Ewe
Jr Champion Slick Shorn Ewe
1 Early January Slick Shorn Ewe
Jordyn Leininger, Indiana
Slack 9547


Res. Champion Slick Shorn Ewe
Sr Champion slick ewe
1 Class 1 Slick Shorn Yearling Ewe
Jordyn Leininger, Indiana
Slack 9126


Sr Reserve champion slick ewe
1 Fall Slick Shorn Ewe
Jordyn Leininger, Indiana
Slack 0074


1 Slick Yearling Ewe Class 2
Jordyn Leininger, Indiana
Slack 9478


1 Slick Yearling Ewe Class 3
Autumn Dotson, Oklahoma
Swingin T Ranch 112


Res. Jr Champion Slick Shorn Ewe
1 Late January Slick Shorn Ewe
Sidney McAllister, Ohio
MacCauley 4848


1 Early February Slick Shorn Ewe
Jordyn Leininger, Indiana
Slack 9380


1 Late February Slick Shorn Ewe
Jordyn Leininger, Indiana
Slack 9320


1 Slick March Ewe
Jordyn Leininger, Indiana
Slack 0541


Champion Fitted Ewe
Sr Champion Fitted Ewe
1 Fitted Yearling Ewe Class 3
Grace Glaser, Indiana
5 Star J 9142-19


Res. Champion Fitted Ewe
Sr Reserve Champion Fitted Ewe
1 Fitted Yearling Ewe Class 1
Kenny Capron, Iowa
“Bonzie” KC Suffolks 1950


1 Fitted Yearling Ewe Class 2
Rhett Thompson, Indiana
5 Star J 9139-19 RR


1 Fitted Fall Ewe Lamb
Eric Bruns, Ohio
EB Suffolks 407


Jr. Champion Fitted Ewe
1 Early February Fitted Ewe
Will & Connie Schakel, Indiana
Schakel 2492


Res. Jr Champion Fitted Ewe
1 March Fitted Ewe
Alison Knutson, South Dakota
“Lana” Knutson 20-106


1 January Fitted Ewe
Alison Knutson, South Dakota
“Vision” Knutson 20-20


1 Late February Fitted Ewe
George Bros, Ohio
George Bros 4108


Best Headed Ewe
Dombek family 3524RR
Randy Dombek, Minnesota


WE believe IN THE SUFFOLK SHEEP BREED
© United Suffolk Sheep Association. All RIghts Reserved.
visit clublambpage.com     |     sheep website design by EDJE  |